We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Angelo von COURTEN Bologne, 1848 - Munich, 1925
La déesse Diane et un lion
Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine)
Signée 'N. A. v. Courten' en bas à droite
Diana and a lion, oil on canvas, signed, by A. von Courten
h: 100 w: 124,50 cm
Provenance : Collection particulière, Bruxelles
Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €
Sold 39,000 €
La déesse Diane et un lion
Sold 39,000
€ [$]
La déesse Diane et un lion
h: 100 w: 124,50 cm
Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €
Sold 39,000 €
Sale: 3979
Date: 16 june 2020 18:00
Auctioneer:
mfournier@artcurial.comAbsentee Bids
& Telephone Bids
Old Master & XIXth Century Art