Sale Robert William Burke - 25 october 2022 /Lot 204 ANONYME John Baldessari - 1998

  • ANONYME  John Baldessari - 1998
ANONYME
John Baldessari - 1998
Épreuve argentique d'époque
Signée et dédicacée à l'encre par John Baldessari "For William - John Baldessari"
Dimensions (image) : 20,80 x 14,30 cm (8 x 5 1/2 in.)
Dimensions (feuille) : 21,50 x 15 cm (8 1/2 x 6 in.)

Provenance : Collection Robert William Burke, Paris

Commentaire : A vintage gelatin silver print, signed and dedicated in ink by John Baldessari: "For William - John Baldessari"
Estimation 300 - 400 €

Sold 394 €

Lot 204

ANONYME
John Baldessari - 1998

Sold 394 € [$]

ANONYME
John Baldessari - 1998
Épreuve argentique d'époque

Estimation 300 - 400 €

Sold 394 €

Sale: 4165
Date: 25 oct. 2022 15:00

Pearl Metalia
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 18
pmetalia@artcurial.com

Robert William Burke, an american in Paris