We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
ATTELAGE EN BRONZE
Art amlash, début du Ier millénaire av. J.-C.
Petit char articulé mené par deux chevaux.
Patine verte.
Long. : 5 cm
Provenance :
Collection du docteur Irène Cloup
An Amlash bronze chariot with two horses, early 1st millennium B.C.
Estimation 300 - 500 €
Sold 722 €
ATTELAGE EN BRONZE
Sold 722
€ [$]
ATTELAGE EN BRONZE
Patine verte.
Long. : 5 cm
Provenance :
Estimation 300 - 500 €
Sold 722 €
Sale: 4402
Date: 15 nov. 2023 14:30
Auctioneer:
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 75
licame@artcurial.comAbsentee Bids
& Telephone Bids
Antiquities & Islamic Art