We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
BUSTE DE DIVINITÉ FÉMININE EN GRÈS
Inde, Madhya Pradesh, Xe siècle
Finement sculpté, paré de lourds colliers, socle.
Haut. : 16,5 cm
Provenance :
Ancienne collection du Docteur et de Madame J.C., Paris, acquis dans les années 1960
A sandstone bust of a feminine deity, India, Madhya Pradesh, 10th century
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €
Sold 12,464 €
Sold 12,464
€ [$]
Haut. : 16,5 cm
Provenance :
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €
Sold 12,464 €
Sale: 4318
Date: 24 may 2023 14:30
Auctioneer:
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 75
licame@artcurial.comAbsentee Bids
& Telephone Bids
Antiquities & Islamic Art