We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Ecole française, 1835 A. Lesueur
L'accueil d'un pèlerin dans un cloître franciscain
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée 'a.Lesueur 1835' en bas à gauche
The welcome of a pilgrim, oil on canvas, signed and dated, French school, 1835, A. Lesueur
h: 32,50 w: 43,50 cm
Provenance : Collection particulière, Belgique
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €
Estimation 4,000 - 6,000 € [$]
Huile sur toile
h: 32,50 w: 43,50 cm
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €
Sale: 4415
Date: 20 Mar. 2024 17:00
Auctioneer:
mfournier@artcurial.comAbsentee Bids
& Telephone Bids
Old Master & 19th Century Art