We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Ernest MONTAUT (1879-1936)
Le dirigeable "République", moteur Panhard et Levassor
Lithographie rehaussée à la gouache
Montaut & Mabileau, Paris 1909
A GOUACHE ENHANCED COLORED LITHOGRAPH OF THE "REPUBLIQUE" BLIMP, 1909
h: 45 w: 90 cm
Estimation 700 - 800 €
Sold 893 €
Ernest MONTAUT (1879-1936)
Sold 893
€ [$]
Ernest MONTAUT (1879-1936)
h: 45 w: 90 cm
Estimation 700 - 800 €
Sold 893 €