Ferdinand GUELDRY Paris, 1858 - Lausanne, 1945 La course d'avirons Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) Signée 'F. Gueldry' en bas à droite Une ancienne étiquette de vente au verso Toile de la maison L. Besnard
The rowing race, oil on canvas, signed, by F. Gueldry h: 38 w: 42 cm Estimation 6 000 - 8 000 €
Sold 17,550 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 256
Ferdinand GUELDRY Paris, 1858 - Lausanne, 1945 La course d'avirons
Sale: 4066
Date: 09 june 2021 15:00
Auctioneer: