LOT DE PERLES EN PÂTE DE VERRE Méditerranée orientale, VIe-IIe siècle av. J.-C. Ensemble comprenant des perles de formes diverses, des jetons et des pendeloques. Dimensions diverses.
Provenance : Ancienne collection Nicolas Landau (1887-1979) Sa vente, Sotheby's, Paris, 8 avril 2013 : n°162 (partie du lot) (ill.) Collection particulière parisienne
A lot of Eastern Mediterranean glass beads, 6th-2nd century B.C.
Estimation 400 - 600 €
Sold 1,443 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 69
LOT DE PERLES EN PÂTE DE VERRE Méditerranée orientale, VIe-IIe siècle av. J.-C.
Estimation 400 - 600 €