Marguerite BARRIÈRE PREVOST 1887-1981 Fête des enfants à Salé – 1928 Technique mixte sur papier Canson contrecollé sur toile Signé, situé et daté en bas à gauche «M . Barrière Prévost Salé 1928» Étiquette et tampon au dos du Salon des Artistes Français de 1929 49,50 × 47,30 cm
Provenance: Collection particulière, France
Expositions: Paris, Salon des artistes Français de 1929
Commentaire: Mixed media on Canson paper laid on canvas; signed, located and dated lower left 19.49 × 18.62 in.
Estimation : 6 000 - 8 000 €
Estimation: 66 000 MAD - 88 000 MAD
Sold 117,000 MAD * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Estimation : 6 000 - 8 000 €
Sale: MA3902
Location: La Mamounia, Marrakech
Date: 30 Dec. 2019 17:00
Auctioneers:
François Tajan, Arnaud Oliveux