MASCOTTE "FOLIE DE LA VITESSE" mascotte signée de Pierre De Soete, bronze argenté. Montée sur socle en marbre. Diplômée au Salon de l'Auto de Paris 1921. H : 17 cm. Estampille sur la roue.
Mascot signed Pierre De Soete, silvered bronze. Mounted on marble plinth, shown at 'Salon de l'Auto de Paris 1921', H : 17 cm, Stamped on the wheel.
Estimation 1 800 - 2 000 €
Sold 2,933 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Estimation 1 800 - 2 000 €