PAIRE DE PLATS OVALES EN ARGENT Orfèvre Veyrat, 1832-1874, Paris La bordures à contours et moulures de filets, gravés d'armoiries d'alliance et devise surmontées d'une couronne de marquis, numérotés ; rayures d'usage L. : 41 cm (16 1/4 in.) l. : 28 cm (11 in.) Poids : 2 kg 210. Titre : 950/1000e
A pair of oval-shaped silver plates, by Veyrat, Paris,1832-1874
Estimation 700 - 800 €
Sold 2,210 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 75
PAIRE DE PLATS OVALES EN ARGENT Orfèvre Veyrat, 1832-1874, Paris
Estimation 700 - 800 €