Sale High Jewellery - 16-17-19 Jul. 2023 /Lot 91 VAN CLEEF & ARPELS Bracelet ruban Art Déco

  • VAN CLEEF & ARPELS  Bracelet ruban Art Déco

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Bracelet ruban Art Déco
En platine, articulé, à décor ajouré d'éventails sertis de diamants ronds et de saphirs triangles
Vers 1925
Signé et numéroté
Long.: 19 cm, Poids brut: 37.51 g

A sapphire, diamond and platinum bracelet, by Van Cleef & Arpels, Art Deco period, circa 1925

Bon état
Travail français
Signé Van Cleef & Arpels et numéroté 20724
Usures sur les saphirs

CONDITION REPORT:
Good condition
French work
Signed Van Cleef & Arpels and numbered 20724
Light wears on the sapphires

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Bracelet ruban Art Déco platine, saphirs et diamants, circa 1925
A sapphire, diamond and platinum bracelet

Estimation 25 000 - 30 000 €

Sold 76,096 €

Lot 91

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Bracelet ruban Art Déco

Sold 76,096 € [$]

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS
Bracelet ruban Art Déco
Vers 1925
Signé et numéroté

Bon état
Travail français
Usures sur les saphirs

CONDITION REPORT:
Good condition
French work
Light wears on the sapphires

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS

Estimation 25 000 - 30 000 €

Sold 76,096 €

Sale: M1103
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo Square Beaumarchais 98000 Monaco

Louise Guignard-Harvey
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 30
jewels@artcurial.com

Absentee Bids
& Telephone Bids

High Jewellery