We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Giulio PAOLINI (Né en 1940) L'EXIL DU CYGNE - 1983-84 Sérigraphie, dessin et collage sur papier Signé, daté et titré au dos "Giulio Paolini, L'exil du cygne, 1983-84" Dimensions variables Dimensions du cadre : 72,3 x 102 cm Provenance : Collection Groeninge, Bruxelles Collection particulière, Belgique Expositions : Bruxelles, Musée d'Ixelles, "Collection Groeninge", juin-juillet 1996 Commentaire : Cette oeuvre est enregistrée dans les Archives de la Fondation Giulio et Anna Paolini. Silkscreen, drawing and collage on paper; signed, dated and titled on the reverse; variable dimensions Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 € Sold 15,600 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Giulio PAOLINI (Né en 1940) L'EXIL DU CYGNE - 1983-84
Sold 15,600
€ [$]
Sale: 3938
Date: 05 june 2019 16:00
Auctioneer:
Francis Briest
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 13
vfavre@artcurial.com Absentee Bids & Telephone Bids
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 51bids@artcurial.com
Post-War & Contemporary Art II