Maurice UTRILLO 1883-1955 L'Eglise de Combreux (Loiret) - 1921 Huile sur toile Signée et dédicacée en bas à gauche "Maurice, Utrillo, V, / A Mademoiselle / Jeanine Warnod", contresignée et titrée au dos sur le châssis d'origine "L'Eglise de Combreux (Loiret) - Maurice Utrillo, V, " h: 46 w: 61 cm
Provenance : Ancienne collection André Warnod, Paris Collection Jeanine Warnod, Paris
Oil on canvas; signed and dedicated lower left, signed again and titled on the reverse on the stretcher Estimation 40 000 - 60 000 €
Sold 78,720 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Lot 16
Maurice UTRILLO 1883-1955 L'Eglise de Combreux (Loiret) - 1921
Sale: 4251
Date: 06 Dec. 2022 19:00
Auctioneer:
Francis Briest