We use cookies to improve our site and your user experience.
By using our site, you accept our cookie policy. Read more
Pierre-Nicolas Legrand de Lerant Pont-l'Evêque, 1758 - Berne, 1829 L'heureuse famille Huile sur toile, rentoilée Signée et datée 'Legrand/ Faciebat/ an VII/ RF' à gauche h: 59 w: 72 cm Provenance : Vente anonyme (Collection d'un amateur M.T.D), Paris, Hôtel Drouot, 25 février 1937, n° 52; Vente anonyme, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, 9 décembre 1994, n° 45A; Vente anonyme, Paris, Hôtel Drouot, 13 décembre 1995, n° 65A; Vente Christie's, Paris, 15 décembre 2004, n° 571 Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 € Sold 11,731 € * Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.
Pierre-Nicolas Legrand de Lerant Pont-l'Evêque, 1758 - Berne, 1829 L'heureuse famille
Sold 11,731
€ [$]
Old Master and 19th Century Paintings, Sculptures